Staff Directory


SCHOOL DIRECTORS/ADMINISTRATION

Johanna Harth • School Director

Trustin Thompson • Vice Director

• Preschool Director

Heather Chapman • Business Manager

• Staff Services Specialist

• Character Coach/Communications Specialist

Becca Haines • Office Support Specialist

• Student Services Specialist

Heather Newbrough • Human Resources Manager

Shera Mace • School Receptionist

Nancy Redfern • Registrar and Data Assessment Specialist

Jacenta Wirth • School Nurse



SPECIALS

Clicking on a teacher’s name will take you to their classroom website.

• Art Teacher

Corey Yanzito • Art Teacher

Lisa Church • Technology Teacher

Heather White • Technology Teacher

Rebekah Pack • Music Teacher

Aundrea Waltz • Music Teacher

Heather Brownell • P.E. Teacher

• P.E. Teacher

Trevor Minshall • P.E. Teacher

Zulay Broussard • Spanish Teacher

Karen Langton • Spanish Teacher

Marianna Obregon • Spanish Teacher

Gaudy Sadighian • Spanish Teacher
• Librarian

ELEMENTARY TEACHERS

Clicking on a teacher’s name will take you to their classroom website.

• Kindergarten Teacher

Amy DowPeterson • Kindergarten Teacher

Sarah Holton• Kindergarten Teacher

Jenni Zajac • Kindergarten Teacher

Lindsay Donovan • 1st Grade Teacher

Jennifer White • 1st Grade Teacher

Jodi McCarthy • 1st Grade Teacher

• 1st Grade Teacher

Ashley Morris • 2nd Grade Teacher

Stephanie Schannuth • 2nd Grade Teacher

Sara Schwartz • 2nd Grade Teacher

• 3rd Grade Teacher

Sarah Robbins • 3rd Grade Teacher

Lisa Sitzmann • 3rd Grade Teacher

Allison Gillen • 4th Grade Teacher

Kate Seaback • 4th Grade Teacher

Alex Griggs • 4th Grade Teacher

Jennifer DeHaan • 5th Grade Teacher

Hanna Mathias • 5th Grade Teacher

Alli O'Connell • 5th Grade Teacher

Tara Kurtz • 6th Grade Teacher

Rebekah Guire • 6th Grade Teacher

Heather Puckett • 6th Grade Teacher


MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHERS

Clicking on a teacher’s name will take you to their classroom website.

Wendy Eckert • Language Arts Teacher

• Humanities Teacher

• Math and Science Teacher

Madeleine Kimbrough • Science Teacher

Margaret Nelson • Humanities and Language Arts Teacher

Richard Parkes • Math Teacher

Drew Robbins • Math Teacher