Staff Directory and Websites


SCHOOL DIRECTORS/ADMINISTRATION

Johanna Harth • School Director

Trustin Thompson • Vice Director

Kristi Resler • Preschool Director

Heather Chapman • Business Manager

Dawn Coyle • Staff Services Specialist

Dianne Daniels • Character Coach/Communications Specialist

Becca Haines • Office Support Specialist

Sara Mundt • Student Services Specialist

Heather Newbrough • Human Resources Manager

Shera Mace • School Receptionist

Nancy Redfern • Registrar and Data Assessment Specialist

Jacenta Wirth • School Nurse


ELEMENTARY TEACHERS

Clicking on a teacher’s name will take you to their classroom website.

Heidi Cook • Kindergarten Teacher

Amy DowPeterson • Kindergarten Teacher

Sarah Holton• Kindergarten Teacher

Jenni Zajac • Kindergarten Teacher

Lindsay Donovan • 1st Grade Teacher

Linette Miller • 1st Grade Teacher

Rebekah Pack • 1st Grade Teacher

Becca Pieseski • 1st Grade Teacher

Lisa Church • 2nd Grade Teacher

Stephanie Schannuth • 2nd Grade Teacher

Sara Schwartz • 2nd Grade Teacher

Tara Kurtz • 3rd Grade Teacher

Sarah Robbins • 3rd Grade Teacher

Lisa Sitzmann • 3rd Grade Teacher

Allison Gillen • 4th Grade Teacher

Kate Seaback • 4th Grade Teacher

Kari Strobel • 4th Grade Teacher

Jennifer DeHaan • 5th Grade Teacher

Hanna Mathias • 5th Grade Teacher

Alli O'Connell • 5th Grade Teacher

Kayla Busser • 6th Grade Teacher

Rebekah Guire • 6th Grade Teacher

Heather Puckett • 6th Grade Teacher


MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHERS

Clicking on a teacher’s name will take you to their classroom website.

Wendy Eckert • Language Arts Teacher

David Goode • Humanities Teacher

Stephanie Harper • Math and Science Teacher

Madeleine Kimbrough • Science Teacher

Margaret Nelson • Humanities and Language Arts Teacher

Richard Parkes • Math Teacher

Drew Robbins • Math Teacher

SPECIALS

Clicking on a teacher’s name will take you to their classroom website.

Ladonna Barker • Art Teacher

Corey Yanzito • Art Teacher

Krystal Myers • Music Teacher

Aundrea Waltz • Music Teacher

Heather Brownell • P.E. Teacher

Cody Huebner • P.E. Teacher

Trevor Minshall • P.E. Teacher

Zulay Broussard • Spanish Teacher

Carmen Moreira • Spanish Teacher

Marianna Obregon • Spanish Teacher

Gaudy Sadighian • Spanish Teacher

Sasha Henderson • Technology Teacher

Heather White • Technology Teacher
Jennifer White • Librarian