Parker Core Knowledge Charter School Staff

To e-mail any teacher or staff member please use first initial followed by last name @ ckcs.net

     
School Directors
 
aplin
 

Teri Aplin
School Director

     
aplin
 

Johanna Harth
Vice Director

     
aplin
 

Kristi Resler
Preschool Director

Administration/Instructional Support
gerhard
 

Sheree Gerhard
Business Manager

 

aplin
 

Janet Heintz
Operations Manager

     
aplin
 

Wendy Randazzo
Administrative Coordinator

     
aplin
 

Sara Mundt
School Secretary/Health Assistant

     
aplin
 

Nancy Redfern
Assessment
Assistant

     
aplin
 

Dawn Coyle
Business
Assistant

     
aplin
 

Sandy Higgins
Carpool Coordinator

     
aplin
 

Teresa Taylor
Operations Assistant

     
aplin
 

Linda Zellner
Librarian

     
patterson
 

Linda Patterson
Kindergarten Assistant

     
aplin
 

Amanda Ziemer
School Counselor

     
aplin
 

Debbie Smith
School Nurse Consultant

     
Elementary Teachers
 
aplin
 

Amy Dow-Peterson
Kindergarten - Full Day

     
aplin
 

Debbie Koppenhafer
Kindergarten - Full Day

     
aplin
 

Jenni Zajac
Kindergarten - AM/PM

     
aplin
 

Linette Miller
1st Grade

     
aplin
 

David Bodiker
1st Grade

     
aplin
 

Laura Miller
1st Grade

     
aplin
 

Lisa Church
2nd Grade

     
bash
 

Stephanie Bash
2nd Grade

     
frame
 

Lauren Taylor
2nd Grade

     
aplin
 

Lisa Sitzmann
3rd Grade

     
aplin
 

Tara Kurtz
3rd Grade

     
frame
 

Carri Hazell
3rd Grade

     
aplin
 

Debbie Carr
4th Grade

     
aplin
 

Lonie Tomlin
4th Grade

     
aplin
 

Emily Mundt
4th Grade

     
aplin
 

Laura Kennedy
5th Grade

     
aplin
 

Stephanie Harper
5th Grade

     
aplin
 

Bonnie Becker
5th Grade

     
aplin
 

Heather Puckett
6th Grade

     
aplin
 

Trustin Thompson
6th Grade

     
frame
 

Delrae Holt
6th Grade

     
Middle School
 
aplin
 

Monica Dukes
Science

     
frame
 

Cait Dutcher
Science

     
aplin
 

David Goode
Humanities

     
aplin
 

Wendy Eckert
Language Arts

     
aplin
 

Margaret Nelson
Language Arts

     
aplin
 

Laurie Bender
Math

     
aplin
 

Chris Reifsteck
Math

     
Specials
 
aplin
 

Ladonna Barker
Elementary Art

     
frame
 

Trish Ackerman
Middle School Art

     
aplin
 

Krystal Myers
Music

     
aplin
 

Aundrea Waltz
Music

     
frame
 

Scott Bauer
Health & Fitness

     
frame
 

Drew Collette
Health & Fitness

     
aplin
 

Maria Obregon
Spanish

     
aplin
 

Lorna Soto
Spanish

     
aplin
 

Devany Bourdo
Spanish

     
frame
 

Daniel Stone
Spanish

     
frame
 

Austin Taylor
Technology

     
Resource Teachers
 
aplin
 

Lisa Freyschlag

     
aplin
 

Debbie Kupper

     
aplin
 

Kate Seaback

     
aplin
 

Ellen Hall

     
medina
 

Matess Medina

     

 


     
Special Service
aplin
   

Beata Gorodess
Learning Specialist


     
frame
 

Kristen Goode
Teacher

     
frame
 

Denice Loritsch
Speech Language

     
frame
 


Psychologist

     
frame
 

Lesa Gerlach
Occupational Therapist

     
Aides - Lunchroom and Recess
 
aplin
 

Nancy Yohn

     
aplin
 

Dianne Daniels

     
aplin
 

Alisa Smith

     
frame
 

Tayna Bouthillier

     
frame
 

Ken Brzuziwski