Parker Core Knowledge Charter School Staff

To e-mail any teacher or staff member please use first initial followed by last name @ ckcs.net

     
School Directors
 
aplin
 

Teri Aplin
School Director

     
aplin
 

Johanna Harth
Vice Director

     
aplin
 

Kristi Resler
Preschool Director

Administration/Instructional Support
gerhard
 

Sheree Gerhard
Business Manager

 

aplin
 

Janet Heintz
Operations Manager

     
aplin
 

Wendy Randazzo
Academic Resource Coordinator

     
aplin
 

Sara Mundt
School Secretary/Health Assistant

     
aplin
 

Nancy Redfern
Assessment
Assistant

     
aplin
 

Dawn Coyle
Business
Assistant

     
aplin
 

Sandy Higgins
Carpool Coordinator

     
aplin
 

Teresa Taylor
Operations Assistant

     
aplin
 

Linda Zellner
Librarian

     
patterson
 

Linda Patterson
Kindergarten Assistant

     
aplin
 

Amanda Ziemer
School Counselor

     
aplin
 

Debbie Smith
School Nurse Consultant

     
Elementary Teachers
 
aplin
 

Martha Wright
Kindergarten - Full Day

     
aplin
 

Amy Dow-Peterson
Kindergarten - Full Day

     
aplin
 

Deborah Johnson
Kindergarten - AM/PM

     
aplin
 

Linette Miller
1st Grade

     
aplin
 

David Bodiker
1st Grade

     
aplin
 

Laura Miller
1st Grade

     
aplin
 

Matess Medina
2nd Grade

     
aplin
 

Debbie Koppenhafer
2nd Grade

     
aplin
 

Lisa Church
2nd Grade

     
aplin
 

Lisa Sitzmann
3rd Grade

     
aplin
 

Tara Kurtz
3rd Grade

     
aplin
 

Ryan Root
3rd Grade

     
aplin
 

Debbie Carr
4th Grade

     
aplin
 

Lonie Tomlin
4th Grade

     
aplin
 

Emily Mundt
4th Grade

     
aplin
 

Laura Kennedy
5th Grade

     
aplin
 

Stephanie Euwema
5th Grade

     
aplin
 

Bonnie Becker
5th Grade

     
aplin
 

Heather Puckett
6th Grade

     
aplin
 

Trustin Thompson
6th Grade

     
aplin
 

Jenni Zajac
6th Grade

     
Middle School
 
aplin
 

Monica Dukes
Science

     
aplin
 

David Goode
Humanities

     
aplin
 

Wendy Eckert
Language Arts

     
aplin
 

Laurie Bender
Math

     
aplin
 

Chris Reifsteck
Math

     
aplin
 

Kim Servia
Math

     
Specials
 
aplin
 

Ladonna Barker
Elementary Art

     
frame
 

Trish Ackerman
Middle School Art

     
aplin
 

Krystal Myers
Music

     
aplin
 

Aundrea Waltz
Music

     
frame
 

Jeff Rice
Health & Fitness

     
frame
 

Beverly Jacobs
Health & Fitness

     
aplin
 

Maria Obregon
Spanish

     
aplin
 

Devany Bourdo
Spanish

     
aplin
 

Lorna Soto
Spanish

     

 

Substitute (Austin Taylor)
Technology

     
Resource Teachers
 
aplin
 

Lisa Freyschlag

     
aplin
 

Nancy Kloack

     
aplin
 

Margaret Nelson

     
aplin
 

Ellen Hall

     
aplin
 

Debbie Kupper

     
aplin
 

Kate Seaback

     
Special Service
aplin
   

Beata Gorodess
Learning Specialist


     
aplin
 

Sarah Root
Learning Specialist

     
frame
 

Keri Beaumont
Speech Language

     
frame
 

Judy Haynes
Psychologist

     
Aides - Lunchroom and Recess
 
aplin
 

Nancy Yohn

     
aplin
 

Dianne Daniels

     
aplin
 

Alisa Smith

     

 

Tayna Bouthillier